Feedback

Well, I’m too lazy to find a nice chatterbox and implement it into the side menu, so I thought I’ll just create a page for you guys to leave comments in general, provide some constructive suggestions or even just for some random chit-chat.

I’m fine as long as you follow the rules and guidelines I put below. May be updated from time to time.

1) No obscene/offensive media allowed to be added.
2) No advertising/sales and spam.
3) Requests for links to download media will usually be ignored or even deleted.
4) No flame wars or personal attacks allowed.
Last updated: 25th July 2008

Hope you enjoy your stay here~ =)

Advertisements

18 responses

25 07 2008
ignorantsoup

Walau like this also can ah? Lol. Domo arigato gozaimasu.

25 07 2008
jh

aiyah, if it’s a failure at most shut down this page or delete it lor. see how it works. give it some months to see how things go lor. i’m quite sure there won’t be much suggestions and feedback for improvements one…

never mind, just chat here lor. hehe.

28 07 2008
PrincessC

lol were we enoyin u talkin on l change the world? sorry

28 07 2008
jh

enjoyin?
u mean annoying?

nope, not annoying. u guys can continue here if it’s not related to L Change the World

29 07 2008
PrincessC

lol sori 4 me spelin :) kk
xx

29 07 2008
teqplayer

lol, dh, juz add a forum to ur blog already.

29 07 2008
jh

set up forum very mafan one… and not like there’s enough ppl to warrant a forum anyway. only the few of u all. think it won’t crash the blog with these comments bah :P

29 07 2008
ignorantsoup

lol forum need php+mysql support..lol jh u wan? i got space..hahahahah.. but of cuz forum with few members v sian one leh..i shld noe..class forum was such a flop.

29 07 2008
jh

too few active people liao lah… no point also… when the day [like it’ll come ] comes then i see how bah ;)

8 04 2009
microboy90

cool blog man

10 04 2009
ignorantsoup

here dusty liao..lol princessC..hahaha

10 04 2009
jh

dont know where she went to. maybe got bored with the blog

thanks microboy90

28 10 2009
jh

*wipes off some dust*

16 11 2009
zhi xiang

Haha just to prove i READ! lol~ just saw ur kof combo vids (yes the april ones) super zai leh..still say yourself noob… Haha..then u gave me inspiration to put my 100% tvc ryu on youtube also..lol~

16 11 2009
jh

how u gonna record ur tvc combo? :O u have the game arh?

but… my kof is noob mah >..<
always get owned in the real kof world. haha.

10 03 2011
Matthew Ramos

Hi, I am contacting you on behalf of Gilismunny.com. We are a video game site that wants to grow and let everyone know we are out there. I am sure your site also wants the same attention and I would like to share links with your site. We will post your link up on our site if you do the same for us. We are a personable gaming site that gives our fanbase a chance to write it’s own content. Thanks for your time.

Matt Ramos
Deputy Editor
Gilismunny.com

10 03 2011
jh

Sure, although I don’t just post fighting game videos…

15 09 2011
Rizwan

hi you there KOFPLAYER…

it’s a long time that i m contacting with you again.
well i m having some problem due to language, I want to
be a forum member of 2 KOF sites.

KOFUNION forum and
http://www.x-combo.cn

plz plz plz i can’t make ID on these site due to language problem
plz help me in this problem or plz MAKE 2 IDs on these site’s forum
by your self and then send it to me…

would be very nice of you…

My name is rizwan and i m from Pakistan…

My e-mail ID is

softfeather09@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: